Conference Chair
Ching-Kuan Lin (林景寛)
President of Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering Society of Taiwan (BEST)
Executive Director
Yi-Hung Chen (陳奕宏)
Chair of Department of Chemical Engineering and Biotechnology, National Taipei University of Technology
Organizing Coordinator
Jyh-Cheng Jeng (鄭智成)
National Taipei University of Technology
Organizing Committee
Ren-Jei Chung (鍾仁傑), National Taipei University of Technology
Shao-Yi Hou (侯劭毅), National Taipei University of Technology
Chih-Hung Huang (黃志宏), National Taipei University of Technology
Gui-Bing Hung (洪桂彬), National Taipei University of Technology
Jui-Yuan Lee (李瑞元), National Taipei University of Technology
Wen-Ya Lee (李文亞), National Taipei University of Technology
Ming-Tsung Lee (李旻璁), National Taipei University of Technology
Hsin-Yi Lin (林忻怡), National Taipei University of Technology
Lu-Yin Lin (林律吟), National Taipei University of Technology
Che-Chi Shu (許哲奇), National Taipei University of Technology
Wen-Ta Su (蘇文達), National Taipei University of Technology
Chie-Shaan Su (蘇至善), National Taipei University of Technology
Hung-Wei Tsui (崔宏瑋), National Taipei University of Technology
Wen-Hui Weng (翁文慧), National Taipei University of Technology
Yang Wei (魏暘), National Taipei University of Technology
Advisory Committee (BEST Board of Directors and Supervisors)
Yu-Chen Hu (胡育誠), National Tsing Hua University
Yao-Nan Chang (張耀南), National Formosa University
Jau-Yann Wu (吳昭燕), I-Shou University
Jo-Shu Chang (張嘉修), National Cheng Kung University
Yu-Kaung Chang (張煜光), Ming Chi University of Technology
I-Ming Chu (朱一民), National Tsing Hua University
Wen-Teng Wu (吳文騰), National Cheng Kung University
Wen-Chien Lee (李文乾), National Chung Cheng University
Steven S.-S. Wang (王勝仕), National Taiwan University
Yew-Min Tzeng (曾耀銘), National Taitung University
Kow-Jen Duan (段國仁), Tatung University
Yung-Chuan Liu (劉永銓), National Chung Hsing University
Shau-Wei Tsai (蔡少偉), Chang Gung University
Wen-Yi Chen (陳文逸), National Central University
Yu-Hong Wei (魏毓宏), Yuan Ze University
Chin-Hang Shu (徐敬衡), National Central University
Hui-Min Wang (王惠民), National Chung Hsing University
I-Son Ng (吳意珣), National Cheng Kung University
Chun-Sheng Chang, (張春生), Southern Taiwan University of Science and Technology
Chin-Chu Chen (陳勁初), GRAPE KING BIO LTD
Academic Committee
Yaw-Nan Chang (張耀南), National Formosa University
Ling Chao (趙玲), National Taiwan University
- Will Chen (陳志成), Tatung University
Chang-Chun Hsiao (蕭長春), Chang Gung University
Chih-Chen Hsieh (謝之真), National Taiwan University
Jen-Huang Huang (黃振煌), National Tsing Hua University
Yi-Huang Hsueh (薛逸煌), Yuan Ze University
Ethan I. Lan (蘭宜錚), National Chiao Tung University
Yu-Hsiang Lee (李宇翔), National Central University
Chi-Hsien Liu (劉繼賢), Chang Gung University
Chao-Ling Yao (姚少凌), Yuan Ze University
Jiashing Yu (游佳欣), National Taiwan University
Jun-Hsien Wang (王峻賢), Minghsin University of Science and Technology
Hui-Min David Wang (王惠民), National Chung Hsing University
Min-Ying Wang (王敏盈), National Chung Hsing University
Wei Wu (吳煒), National Cheng Kung University